free shipping and cash on delivery now available across india

PRIVACY POLICY

USER INFORMATION AND PRIVACY
Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli is committed to protecting all the information you share with us. We follow stringent procedures to help protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of data stored on our systems. Our Website encrypts your credit card number and other personal information using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to provide for the secure transmission of all data. Only those employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access. Any employee who violates our privacy and/or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution, Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli’s top most priority is in protecting your confidential information and privacy.
ENJOY SECURE SHOPPING
We use encryption technology, digital certificates, secure commerce servers, and authentication to ensure that your personal information is secure online.
YOUR REGISTRATION
Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli keeps track of your information to offer you the best possible shopping experience. When you register (log in), you supply your email address and a password. This allows us to provide you access to your account every time you visit our Website. Before completing your first purchase, we also ask you for your name, phone number, email, billing and shipping addresses. This information, along with your credit card number, is necessary to fulfill your order. This information may be disclosed to specific members of our staff and to select third parties (such as but not limited to our credit card processor and shipping provider) involved in the completion of your transaction and delivery of your order. We may also need your email address or phone number to contact you if we have questions about your order.

In addition, we keep a record of your past purchases, returns, and credits. We may also ask you for information regarding your personal preferences and demographics to help us better meet your needs.

We or our associate companies may also use your email address to notify you about new services or special promotional programs, or send you offers or information if you have opted-in. Promotional emails are sent only to members who have chosen to receive them (opted-in) or who have made a purchase on our website. At any time, you can notify us if you wish to stop receiving such emails.

Any information provided by you to any third party advertisements regarding Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli may also be collected by Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli and shall be protected in accordance with the present policy.

ANALYSIS AND REPORTING
Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli uses reporting software that allows us to analyze the amount and type of member traffic we get on our Website. We use this data to make improvements to your shopping experience and to ensure that we have enough capacity to properly serve all of our members. The software provides aggregate reporting information to Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli only. No personal or personally identifiable information is gathered or used for this process.
SERVER LOGS
In an effort to make our Website as effective and enjoyable as possible, the computers (including servers) that operate it collect and retain certain information each time you visit. We store these statistics in server logs. These statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us information regarding the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities of that user. This data may include: the IP address of the user accessing our Website (i.e. the unique I.D. number of the user's computer), the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) and the operating system (Windows, Mac OS, etc.), the Website the user last visited before linking to our Website, how long the user accessed our Website in any given session, and the date and time of access. We may make extensive usage of this data at an aggregated level in order to understand how our Website is being used. We may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data like personal information) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help our business grow.
 
SERVICE PROVIDERS
Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli may use various outside agencies (third party service providers) to make our Website operate. For example, we may use third parties to host our Website, operate various features made available on our Website, send emails, analyze data, provide search results and links, and assist in fulfilling your orders. Some of these third parties may need access to your information in order to make the services provided through our Website work. Information will only be disclosed to these service providers on a need-to-know basis, and they will only be permitted to use such information for the purpose of providing the particular services provided by such entities in connection with our Website. We shall however not disclose your credit card details except to the payment gateways. 
OTHER DISCLOSURES
Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli may share such data, including personal information about you (except credit card details), with its parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures to the extent that it will require that such entity follows this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.
SECURITY DISCLAIMER
  1. Your information may be transferred to or be maintained on computers, computer systems and computer resources located outside of your state or country where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those where you live. If you are located outside India, by providing information to us you agree to keep or transfer information to India and make it available to processes it there. Your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.
  2. Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data while it is being transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we have commercially reasonable procedures and security features in place to reasonably endeavor to prevent unauthorized access through our systems.
 EXCEPTIONS
  1. Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli may be forced to disclose information in order to comply with a subpoena, court order, administrative or governmental order, or any other requirement of law, or when Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect our rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply our Website terms of use. Personally identifiable information may be transferred as an asset in connection with a merger or sale (including any transfers made as part of an insolvency or bankruptcy proceeding) involving all or part of our business or as part of a corporate reorganization, stock sale, or other change in control.
  2. Due to the existing regulatory environment, Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. For instance but not limiting to, Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.
CHANGES IN POLICY
From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy without any prior notice. Your continued subscription to our Services constitutes an acceptance of the then-current Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions so we encourage you to visit this page periodically to review any changes.
This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
 
LEGAL
We value the trust you place in Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our privacy policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
Data we collect:
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration.

We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests. We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.

We use your personal information to resolve disputes, trouble shoot problems, help promote a safe service, collect monies owed, measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates, to customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, to enforce our terms and conditions and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

 Cookies:

A Cookie is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web server so that it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli places temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli’s cookies do not contain any of your personal identifiable information.

We use data collection devices such as cookies on certain pages of the website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a cookie. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interest. Most cookies are session cookies, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

If you choose to buy on the website, we collect information about your buying behavior. If you transact with us, we collect some additional information such as a billing address, a credit/debit card number and a credit/debit card expiration date and/or other payment instrument details which to the best of our ability and trust are through a trusted/reliable payment portal and is a secured link.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information that you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

Sharing of personal information:

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts, correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-ion.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary, in response to court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy, or to respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party, or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur the other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 Links to Other Sites:

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security:

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, we have in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures. Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorised access.

 Opting out of Communications:

Studio Kiklee By Simrat Kohli provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

 Advertising:

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Questions:

Questions regarding this privacy policy should be directed to the following: info@studiokiklee.com

 ---------------

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Studio Kiklee by Simrat Kohli uses and protects any information that you give www.studiokiklee.com when you use this website.

Studio Kiklee by Simrat Kohli is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Studio Kiklee by Simrat Kohli may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from August, 2017. 

Shopping online at www.studiokiklee.com is as secure as shopping in person. We take protecting the privacy of our online shoppers very seriously, and recognise the importance of protecting information collected from them. Please be assured that we only use your information in the ways that you want us to.

We know that everyone is busy, and nobody likes their email inbox cluttered with junk mail. We will only send marketing messages should you choose to receive them from us. We never sell/share your personal details to an unconnected third party for marketing purposes.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

When you place an order with us, we collect certain information required to allow us to process your transaction and deliver your order. This includes your personal details, order details, details of your address and payment details. We will use this information to process your transaction and dispatch your order. We may at times ask for other details, for example product size and category preferences, age, and any special dates (such as your birthday or anniversary). These details will be used for profiling and internal marketing purposes.

We may collect the following information:

Name and job title
Contact information including email address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

You can choose to sign up for our regular email newsletter and to receive other marketing communications from us. By asking to receive this information, you are giving your consent to receive marketing communications from us via any of the contact methods provided by you, including post, email, SMS, and telephone.

On occasion we may ask for feedback from you about the usage or services our website provides to help us develop and improve it further. For quality control and training purposes, we may monitor or record your communications with us. We will keep your information for as long as is reasonably necessary for these purposes.

Links to other websites:

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@studiokiklee.com, or unsubscribe directly through an emailer.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below: info@studiokiklee.com